In order to contribute to the further development of the country's economy, JSC Uztadbirkorexport implemented a number of investment projects to create new production facilities with the introduction of advanced technologies for the production, storage and processing of agricultural products, the production of textile products, and others.
In particular:
Livestock complexes in Djizak and Syrdarya regions with production capacities of up to 7 tons of milk and finished dairy products per day.
Poultry farm in Kashkadarya region with production capacity of 19 thousand eggs per day or 6.5 million eggs per year. Enterprise for processing fruit and vegetables in the Kashkadarya region.
The production capacity of the enterprise is 250 thousand liters of juice per year.
Sewing and knitting factories in Khorezm, Samarkand and Dzhizak regions, specializing in the production of a wide range of ready-made garments and knitwear.